Illinois Files🔍 Search

Candidates › State House

Natalie A Manley D

Incumbent, Democratic candidate for State Representative District 98

March 17, 2026 primary: won with 8,772 votes (100%) · November 3, 2026 general

Also ran for State Representative in 2024 ($575,697 raised), 2022 ($930,821 raised).

Campaign money

$225,088raised, 183 itemized contributions, plus $3,140 in small ones
$250from the candidate (incl. loans)
$361,772spent
$484,458cash on hand on June 30, 2026
Where their money comes from (besides their own)

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsParties and legislative caucusesOther candidates and officeholders

Plus $250 of their own money and from their other committees. Compare with all state candidates →

How it was spent: $361,772

Other (as described)$196,114
Donations and sponsorships$48,179
Contributions to other committees$41,616
Office, printing and supplies$28,274
Travel and meals$18,123
Fundraising and events$15,644
Legal, accounting and fees$10,840
Staff pay$2,179
Digital and online$558
Postage and delivery$244

Largest payees: Erin Gallagher & Associates $84,000 Other (as described) · Erin Gallagher $50,170 Office, printing and supplies · CGM Management, LLC $15,518 Travel and meals · Hyundai Motor Finance $14,449 Other (as described) · Wermer Rogers Doran & Ruzon, LLC $10,840 Legal, accounting and fees · Bridget O'Toole $10,250 Other (as described) · Guardian Angel Community Services $7,572 Donations and sponsorships · Larry Pierce $5,800 Other (as described)

Grouped by the purpose each payment lists (“direct mail”, “consulting”), so the groups are approximate; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Illinois Laborers' Legislative Committee
Springfield
Committee$15,000
Liuna Chicago Laborers' District Council PAC
Burr Ridge
Committee$13,500
Chicago Land Operators Joint Labor-Management PAC
Countryside
Committee$11,000
Health Care Council of Illinois PAC
Springfield
Committee$10,000
Carpentry Advancement PAC
Chicago
Committee$7,000
IHA PAC
Springfield
Committee$6,000
Realtor Political Action Committee
Springfield
Committee$5,000
United Assn of Journeymen & Illinois Pipe Trades Assn - PAC Account
Springfield
Committee$5,000
AFT Local 604 Cope II
Crest Hill
Committee$4,333
Joliet Firefighters PAC
Shorewood
Committee$4,166.67
Illinois Trial Lawyers Association PAC
Springfield
Committee$3,500
IBEW Local 176
Joliet
Business or group$3,000
Fulcrum Government Strategies
Springfield
Business or group$2,506.60
Caesar Enterprise Services, LLC
Las Vegas
Business or group$2,500
Fraternal Order of Police Chicago Lodge NO. 7
Chicago
Committee$2,500

Committee: Friends of Natalie Manley (every report they filed is on the State Board of Elections' site). Data current as of October 12, 2026.

Their home

$300,000 – $400,000estimated market value, 2026 assessment
$340,200median home value in Will County (Illinois: $280,700)

The Will County assessor's estimate of the market value of the home at the address Natalie A Manley filed with the State Board of Elections, shown as a range; the address isn't published here. Assessments trail the market and can be appealed, so treat it as a rough figure. How this works. Medians: Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2024.

Committees

Subcommittees: International Relations Sub (sub-chairperson)

Their seats in the current General Assembly, from ilga.gov. Compare with who funds them: their donors.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 state candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Illinois Laborers' Legislative Committee
Labor union · Springfield
$15,00078
LIUNA Chicago Laborers' District Council PAC
Labor union · Burr Ridge
$13,50072
Health Care Council of Illinois PAC
Group or PAC · Springfield
$11,00065
Chicago Land Operators Joint Labor-Management PAC
Labor union · Countryside
$11,000115
Carpentry Advancement PAC
Group or PAC · Chicago
$7,00036
IHA PAC
Group or PAC · Springfield
$6,00061
Realtor Political Action Committee
Group or PAC · Springfield
$5,000101
United Assn of Journeymen & IL, Pipe Trades Assn, PAC Account
Group or PAC · Springfield
$5,0002
AFT Local 604 COPE II
Labor union · Crest Hill
$4,3335
Joliet Firefighters PAC
Labor union · Shorewood
$4,1673
Illinois Trial Lawyers Association PAC
Group or PAC · Springfield
$3,50089
IBEW Local 176
Labor union · Joliet
$3,0009
Fulcrum Government Strategies
Business · Springfield
$2,5079
Fraternal Order of Police Chicago Lodge No. 7
Labor union · Chicago
$2,50014
Local 444 IPAL Fund
Labor union · Joliet
$2,50010