Illinois Files🔍 Search

Candidates › State House

Tina Marie Durrant R

Republican candidate for State Representative District 61

March 17, 2026 primary: won with 2,759 votes (100%) · November 3, 2026 general

Campaign money

$3,550raised, 3 itemized contributions, plus $475 in small ones
$1,454from the candidate (incl. loans)
$1,744spent
$333cash on hand on September 30, 2026; $1,454 in debts
Where their money comes from (besides their own)

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsParties and legislative caucusesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all state candidates →

How it was spent: $1,744

Office, printing and supplies$763
Other (as described)$493
Mail and literature$288
Digital and online$200

Largest payees: Build a Sign $554 Office, printing and supplies · Uprinting Online company $305 Other (as described) · OfficeMax $297 Office, printing and supplies · Hurst digital $200 Digital and online · Gorski T-shirts $200 Office, printing and supplies · US post office $188 Other (as described)

Grouped by the purpose each payment lists (“direct mail”, “consulting”), so the groups are approximate; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Government Accountability Alliance
Chicago
Business or group$3,000
Game Day Men's Health
Libertyville
Business or group$350
Randy Whitmore
Wadsworth
Person$200

Committee: Citizens for Durrant (every report they filed is on the State Board of Elections' site). Data current as of October 12, 2026.

Companies on the state register

Corporations and LLCs the Secretary of State lists Tina Marie Durrant as an officer, manager or member of.

CompanyTheir roleStatusGave to the campaign
TD REALTY, INC.
Corporation, since 2006 · file 64896407
president, secretary, registered agentGood standing · last annual report 2026—
TM DURRANT, INDUSTRIES, LLC
LLC, since 2014 · file 04989376
manager, registered agentGood standing · last annual report 2026—

From the Secretary of State's business records of October 13, 2026, matched by name and ZIP code against the address the State Board of Elections has for the candidate (or by name when the company itself gave to their campaign). Someone listed only at another address isn't found; search the Secretary of State's business entity search by file number for the full record.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 state candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Government Accountability Alliance
Group or PAC · Chicago
$3,00014