Illinois Files🔍 Search

Candidates › Statewide

Robert W. Fioretti R

Republican candidate for Attorney General

March 17, 2026 primary: won with 495,600 votes (99.4%) · November 3, 2026 general

🔓 Contribution limits are off in their race (limits off for race).

Campaign money

$98,523raised, 95 itemized contributions, plus $8,153 in small ones
$5,000from the candidate (incl. loans)
$53,352spent
$28,303cash on hand on June 30, 2026; $14,600 in debts

$25,399 of it in 9 large contributions reported on A-1s since their last quarterly report (through June 30, 2026): $1,000 or more from one source must be reported within days, ahead of the next quarterly.

Heiderscheidt Law Group LLC $10,250 2026-09-29 · Brian Kasal $5,000 2026-07-21 · Integrity PAC $3,500 2026-08-06 · Bob for Cook $2,649 2026-07-20 · Law Offices of Jeffery M Leving LTD $1,000 2026-09-23 · Scott Stratford $1,000 2026-09-30 · The Standard Companies $1,000 2026-09-03 · Washington CO Republican Central Committee $1,000 2026-07-14

Where their money comes from (besides their own)

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsParties and legislative caucusesOther candidates and officeholders

Plus $5,000 of their own money and from their other committees. Compare with all state candidates →

How it was spent: $53,352

Consultants and field$19,415
Office, printing and supplies$12,388
Fundraising and events$7,585
Other (as described)$4,072
Contributions to other committees$3,674
Legal, accounting and fees$2,535
Digital and online$2,106
Postage and delivery$901
Mail and literature$496
Travel and meals$179

Largest payees: Veritas Intel Group $15,000 Legal, accounting and fees · McShane LLC $4,710 Consultants and field · Manny's Cafeteria & Deli $2,696 Fundraising and events · Wix.com $2,505 Digital and online · Discount Printers $2,425 Office, printing and supplies · Forest Printing $2,402 Office, printing and supplies · Shepherd Property Management LLC $2,250 Office, printing and supplies · Victory Research $1,705 Consultants and field

Grouped by the purpose each payment lists (“direct mail”, “consulting”), so the groups are approximate; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
Heiderscheidt Law Group LLC
Chicago
Business or group$26,905.42
Vincent Kolber
CEO · Residco · Chicago
Person$7,000
Brian Kasal
Financial Advisor · FourStar Wealth Advisors · Chicago
Person$6,500
Scott Stratford
Financial Consultant · Merril Lynch · Barrington
Person$5,500
Robert Fioretti
Attorney · Disparti Law · Chicago
Person$5,000
Anthony J. Peraica & Associates
Chicago
Business or group$3,977.75
Integrity PAC
Riverside
Committee$3,500
JR Davis
Bank Executive · Davis Bancorp · Barrington
Person$3,000
Margaretta J. Taylor
Retired · Retired · New York
Person$3,000
Bob for Cook
Chicago
Committee$2,649.17
Aasi Siddique
Risk Management · Self Employed · Chicago
Person$2,100
The Standard Companies
Chicago
Business or group$2,000
Don Tracy
Attorney · Brown Hay Stephens LLP · Springfield
Person$1,500
Brian Farley
Attorney · PERKAUS & FARLEY, L.L.C. · Chicago
Person$1,187.15
Joseph Folisi
Best Faith Effort · Best Faith Effort · Schaumburg
Person$1,000

Committee: Bob for Illinois (every report they filed is on the State Board of Elections' site). Data current as of October 12, 2026.

Companies on the state register

Corporations and LLCs the Secretary of State lists Robert W. Fioretti as an officer, manager or member of.

CompanyTheir roleStatusGave to the campaign
FIORETTI & LOWER LAW OFFICES, LTD.
Corporation, since 2004 · file 63893072
presidentGood standing · last annual report 2026—

Registered agent for (the person who receives legal papers; often a lawyer or accountant for a client, not an owner): BOB FOR ILLINOIS · ROBERT W. FIORETTI & ASSOCIATES LTD. · SUREGUARD PPE PRODUCTS, INC. (dissolved).

From the Secretary of State's business records of October 13, 2026, matched by name and ZIP code against the address the State Board of Elections has for the candidate (or by name when the company itself gave to their campaign). Someone listed only at another address isn't found; search the Secretary of State's business entity search by file number for the full record.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 state candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Vincent Kolber
Owner, Residco · Chicago
$7,0004
Brian Kasal
Financial Advisor, FourStar Wealth Advisors · Chicago
$6,5002
Aasi Siddique
Risk Management, Self Employed · Chicago
$2,1002
Don Tracy
Attorney, Brown Hay & Stephens · Springfield
$1,50019
Richard Porter
Retired, Retired · Northfield
$1,0008
Jerome Buch
Naperville
$5003
Stephen Steinmetz
Naperville
$5002
Michael Lall
Owner, AED Proffessionals · Palatine
$5003
Richard Cannon
Barrington Hills
$5002
Paul Caprio & Associates
Business · Columbus
$5002
Brad Stephens for State Representative
Candidate or officeholder committee · Rosemont
$50015
Michael Costello
Naperville
$3502
John Saletta
Arlington Hts
$3002
Yates Hair Science Group LLC
Business · Chicago
$2502
Gary Mandell
Investment Adviser, Self · Chicago
$2502