Illinois Files🔍 Search

Candidates › State House

Robert Vrankovich R

Republican candidate for State Representative District 47

March 17, 2026 primary: won with 6,866 votes (100%) · November 3, 2026 general

Worth a look

Context Context

75% of their itemized money came from party and caucus committees

$44,852.87 of $59,670.63 came from political party committees, which in the General Assembly mostly means the committees the four legislative leaders control. Party money has no limit in a general election; it's how the leaders fund the races they target.

What to check
  • Which committees: see the donors on their page.
Rule: Mostly party and caucus money

Context, not a rule. How findings work

Campaign money

$59,671raised, 78 itemized contributions, plus $4,954 in small ones
$7,990from the candidate (incl. loans)
$14,081spent
$12,728cash on hand on September 30, 2026; $7,990 in debts

$26,013 of it in 9 large contributions reported on A-1s since their last quarterly report (through September 30, 2026): $1,000 or more from one source must be reported within days, ahead of the next quarterly.

House Republican Organization $23,013 2026-10-02 · Nicole For Illinois $1,000 2026-08-28 · PCI Gaming $1,000 2026-09-30 · Stephens PAC $1,000 2026-09-30

Where their money comes from (besides their own)

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsParties and legislative caucusesOther candidates and officeholders

Compare with all state candidates →

How it was spent: $14,081

Office, printing and supplies$5,926
Mail and literature$2,800
Fundraising and events$2,029
Other (as described)$1,534
Contributions to other committees$753
Donations and sponsorships$700
Travel and meals$339

Largest payees: Minuteman Press $2,925 Office, printing and supplies · Professional Mailing Services Inc. $2,800 Mail and literature · Awesome Campaigns Inc. $2,739 Office, printing and supplies · Rocky Patel Cigar Lounge $980 Fundraising and events · Postiano Ristorante $969 Fundraising and events · Michelle Marston $500 Other (as described) · Legends Pizza $500 Fundraising and events · Moveable Feast & Co $414 Other (as described)

Grouped by the purpose each payment lists (“direct mail”, “consulting”), so the groups are approximate; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
House Republican Organization
Morris
Business or group$44,852.87
Frank Saverino
Mayor · Village of Carol Stream · Carol Stream
Person$1,500
Citizens for Sanalitro
Roselle
Committee$1,300
Nicole For Illinois
Homer Glen
Committee$1,000
PCI Gaming
Atmore
Business or group$1,000
Stephens PAC
Rosemont
Committee$1,000
TLCC INC
Naperville
Business or group$978
Michael O'Loughlin
Wheaton
Person$750
Citizens to Elect Jim Zay
Carol Stream
Committee$700
Espresso Creative Co
Saint Charles
Business or group$699
Brian Fogle
Delivery Driver · RAVE · Hanover Park
Person$520.51
Fueling Illinois PAC
Springfield
Committee$500
Howard Manzuk
Bartlett
Person$500
McCombie For Illinois
Savanna
Committee$500
Donald Sutenbach
Carol Stream
Person$500

Committee: Citizens for Vrankovich (every report they filed is on the State Board of Elections' site). Data current as of October 12, 2026.

Their home

$400,000 – $500,000estimated market value, latest assessment
$409,100median home value in DuPage County (Illinois: $280,700)

The DuPage County assessor's estimate of the market value of the home at the address Robert Vrankovich filed with the State Board of Elections, shown as a range; the address isn't published here. Assessments trail the market and can be appealed, so treat it as a rough figure. How this works. Medians: Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2024.

Companies on the state register

Corporations and LLCs the Secretary of State lists Robert Vrankovich as an officer, manager or member of.

CompanyTheir roleStatusGave to the campaign
RAVE INCORPORATED
Corporation, since 2022 · file 73943604
president, registered agentGood standing · last annual report 2025—

From the Secretary of State's business records of October 13, 2026, matched by name and ZIP code against the address the State Board of Elections has for the candidate (or by name when the company itself gave to their campaign). Someone listed only at another address isn't found; search the Secretary of State's business entity search by file number for the full record.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2026 state candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
House Republican Organization
Party or caucus committee · Morris
$44,85313
Citizens for Sanalitro
Candidate or officeholder committee · Roselle
$1,3006
Nicole for illinois
Candidate or officeholder committee · Homer Glen
$1,0004
Stephens PAC
Group or PAC · Rosemont
$1,0005
Citizens to Elect Jim Zay
Group or PAC · Carol Stream
$7005
McCombie for Illinois
Candidate or officeholder committee · Savanna
$50028
Fueling Illinois PAC
Group or PAC · Springfield
$50044
Friends of Jeff Keicher
Candidate or officeholder committee · Sycamore
$25015