Campaign money
$59,671raised, 78 itemized contributions, plus $4,954 in small ones
$7,990from the candidate (incl. loans)
$14,081spent
$12,728cash on hand on September 30, 2026; $7,990 in debts
$26,013 of it in 9 large contributions reported on A-1s since their last quarterly report (through September 30, 2026): $1,000 or more from one source must be reported within days, ahead of the next quarterly.
House Republican Organization $23,013 2026-10-02 · Nicole For Illinois $1,000 2026-08-28 · PCI Gaming $1,000 2026-09-30 · Stephens PAC $1,000 2026-09-30
Where their money comes from (besides their own)
11%75%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsParties and legislative caucusesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all state candidates →
How it was spent: $14,081
Office, printing and supplies$5,926
Mail and literature$2,800
Fundraising and events$2,029
Other (as described)$1,534
Contributions to other committees$753
Donations and sponsorships$700
Travel and meals$339
Largest payees: Minuteman Press $2,925 Office, printing and supplies · Professional Mailing Services Inc. $2,800 Mail and literature · Awesome Campaigns Inc. $2,739 Office, printing and supplies · Rocky Patel Cigar Lounge $980 Fundraising and events · Postiano Ristorante $969 Fundraising and events · Michelle Marston $500 Other (as described) · Legends Pizza $500 Fundraising and events · Moveable Feast & Co $414 Other (as described)
Grouped by the purpose each payment lists (“direct mail”, “consulting”), so the groups are approximate; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
House Republican Organization Morris | Business or group | $44,852.87 |
Frank Saverino Mayor · Village of Carol Stream · Carol Stream | Person | $1,500 |
Citizens for Sanalitro Roselle | Committee | $1,300 |
Nicole For Illinois Homer Glen | Committee | $1,000 |
PCI Gaming Atmore | Business or group | $1,000 |
Stephens PAC Rosemont | Committee | $1,000 |
TLCC INC Naperville | Business or group | $978 |
Michael O'Loughlin Wheaton | Person | $750 |
Citizens to Elect Jim Zay Carol Stream | Committee | $700 |
Espresso Creative Co Saint Charles | Business or group | $699 |
Brian Fogle Delivery Driver · RAVE · Hanover Park | Person | $520.51 |
Fueling Illinois PAC Springfield | Committee | $500 |
Howard Manzuk Bartlett | Person | $500 |
McCombie For Illinois Savanna | Committee | $500 |
Donald Sutenbach Carol Stream | Person | $500 |
Committee: Citizens for Vrankovich (every report they filed is on the State Board of Elections' site). Data current as of October 12, 2026.
Their home
$400,000 – $500,000estimated market value, latest assessment
$409,100median home value in DuPage County (Illinois: $280,700)
The DuPage County assessor's estimate of the market value of the home at the address Robert Vrankovich filed with the State Board of Elections, shown as a range; the address isn't published here. Assessments trail the market and can be appealed, so treat it as a rough figure. How this works. Medians: Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2024.
Companies on the state register
Corporations and LLCs the Secretary of State lists Robert Vrankovich as an officer, manager or member of.
| Company | Their role | Status | Gave to the campaign |
|---|
RAVE INCORPORATED Corporation, since 2022 · file 73943604 | president, registered agent | Good standing · last annual report 2025 | — |
From the Secretary of State's business records of October 13, 2026, matched by name and ZIP code against the address the State Board of Elections has for the candidate (or by name when the company itself gave to their campaign). Someone listed only at another address isn't found; search the Secretary of State's business entity search by file number for the full record.