Campaign money
$29,562raised, 24 itemized contributions, plus $370 in small ones
$27,462from the candidate (incl. loans)
$26,441spent
$0cash on hand on November 26, 2024
Where their money comes from (besides their own)
40%48%12%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsParties and legislative caucusesOther candidates and officeholders
Plus $27,462 of their own money and from their other committees. Compare with all state candidates →
How it was spent: $26,441
Contributions to other committees$24,074
Digital and online$897
Legal, accounting and fees$875
Office, printing and supplies$595
Largest payees: Aris Garcia $24,074 Contributions to other committees · Ecanvasser $897 Digital and online · Lavelle Law $875 Legal, accounting and fees · VistaPrint $369 Office, printing and supplies · Signs on the Cheap $226 Office, printing and supplies
Grouped by the purpose each payment lists (“direct mail”, “consulting”), so the groups are approximate; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Aris Garcia HR Mgr · Avlon · Streamwood | Person | $27,462.24 |
Kilbourn Properties 04/96
| Business or group | $1,000 |
Daniela Santiago Chef · Streamwood | Person | $850 |
Illinois Family Action PAC
| Business or group | $250 |
Committee: Friends of Aris Garcia (every report they filed is on the State Board of Elections' site). Data current as of October 12, 2026.
Their home
$200,000 – $300,000estimated market value, 2025 assessment
$335,800median home value in Cook County (Illinois: $280,700)
The Cook County assessor's estimate of the market value of the home at the address Aris Garcia filed with the State Board of Elections, shown as a range; the address isn't published here. Assessments trail the market and can be appealed, so treat it as a rough figure. How this works. Medians: Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2024.
Companies on the state register
Corporations and LLCs the Secretary of State lists Aris Garcia as an officer, manager or member of.
| Company | Their role | Status | Gave to the campaign |
|---|
ARIS EVENTS LLC LLC, since 2020 · file 09231013 | manager, registered agent | Involuntarily dissolved · last annual report 2022 | — |
QUICK STAFF SOLUTIONS LLC LLC, since 2022 · file 12211872 | manager, registered agent | Involuntarily dissolved | — |
From the Secretary of State's business records of October 13, 2026, matched by name and ZIP code against the address the State Board of Elections has for the candidate (or by name when the company itself gave to their campaign). Someone listed only at another address isn't found; search the Secretary of State's business entity search by file number for the full record.