Illinois Files🔍 Search

Candidates › State House

Adam M Beaty R

Republican candidate for State Representative District 80

March 19, 2024 primary: won with 3,187 votes (100%) · November 5, 2024 general: lost with 18,892 votes (100%)

Also ran for State Representative in 2026 ($4,031 raised).

Campaign money

$6,915raised, 16 itemized contributions, plus $1,090 in small ones
$460from the candidate (incl. loans)
$2,042spent
$172cash on hand on December 31, 2024
Where their money comes from (besides their own)

IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsParties and legislative caucusesOther candidates and officeholders

Plus $460 of their own money and from their other committees. Compare with all state candidates →

How it was spent: $2,042

Office, printing and supplies$1,207
Other (as described)$573
Fundraising and events$263

Largest payees: Union Signs & Printing $874 Office, printing and supplies · Glass and Growler $521 Office, printing and supplies · Golden Mine Restaurant $263 Fundraising and events · Meta $214 Other (as described) · Hillary Bohac $171 Office, printing and supplies

Grouped by the purpose each payment lists (“direct mail”, “consulting”), so the groups are approximate; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal
The Government Accountability Alliance
Chicago
Business or group$4,880
Jill Kerrigan
Downers Grove
Person$500
Adam Beaty
Braidwood
Person$460.48
Tammy Burnham
Crete
Person$325
Alexander Kuypers
Manhattan
Person$300
Peter Whiteside
Naples
Person$250
Nagel for State Senate 40
Braidwood
Business or group$200

Committee: Beaty for Illinois (every report they filed is on the State Board of Elections' site). Data current as of October 12, 2026.

Their home

$300,000 – $400,000estimated market value, 2026 assessment
$340,200median home value in Will County (Illinois: $280,700)

The Will County assessor's estimate of the market value of the home at the address Adam M Beaty filed with the State Board of Elections, shown as a range; the address isn't published here. Assessments trail the market and can be appealed, so treat it as a rough figure. How this works. Medians: Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2024.

Their donors also gave to

Their largest donors who also funded other 2024 state candidates.

DonorTo themCandidates fundedBy party
Government Accountability Alliance
Group or PAC · Chicago
$4,8807
Adam Beaty
Braidwood
$4602
Tammy Burnham
Consultant, Self · Crete
$3253
Alexander Kuypers
Manhattan
$3002