Illinois Files🔍 Search

Congress › 11th District

Michael David Ltc (Ret) Pierce R

Candidate for the U.S. House, Illinois's 11th District

ElectionVotesShare
March 17, 2026 primary (Republican)12,65338.8%

Campaign money, 2025–26

$94,282raised
$3,620from individuals
$1,000from PACs and parties
$89,662from the candidate (incl. loans)
$94,282spent
$0cash on hand on April 15, 2026, $0 in debts

Top PAC and party givers

Family-pac Federal$1,000

Top individual givers

Carleen Forler
Retired, Tampa
$1,000
Bob Shrader
Retired, Naperville
$500
Jessica Breugelmans
Homemaker, Geneva
$300
Jefferson Perkins
Retired, Naperville
$300
Meghna Bansal
VP, Q1 Technologies, Aurora
$250
Nag Jaiswal
Self-employed, Naperville
$250

Givers' totals are their itemized contributions in the period as the campaign reported them, before any refunds or redesignations: a donor may give for both the primary and the general election, and a candidate who loses the primary returns what was given for the general, so a total can be more than what the campaign kept.

From the Federal Election Commission's data files, through April 15, 2026. Every report on fec.gov.

Financial disclosure

$2.9M – $6.0Massets, 2025 candidate report
$895,007 – $1.9Mdebts
none listedearned income listed (them and spouse)

From their 2025 candidate report, filed October 18, 2025. Values are the ranges filers choose from; totals add up the bottoms and the tops. Owner: SP spouse, JT joint, DC dependent child, blank the filer.

Assets and unearned income 23

AssetOwnerValueIncome typeIncome
529 [5P]DC$1,001 - $15,000Tax-Deferred
Bag End Loan [DO]
Bag End LLC loan 12/1/25
$250,001 - $500,000Interest$15,001 - $50,000 · None
Book Royalties [IP]$1 - $1,000Royalties$1 - $200 · $1 - $200
Commercial Lot [RP]$250,001 - $500,000None
Farmland [RP]$250,001 - $500,000Interest$201 - $1,000 · None
Franklin Templeton Roth IRA [IH]$15,001 - $50,000Tax-Deferred
Franklin Templeton Roth IRA [IH]$15,001 - $50,000Tax-Deferred
Home [RP]
Belvidere
$500,001 - $1,000,000None
Home [RP]
Naperville- Cordula
$500,001 - $1,000,000None
Lots [RP]
Lots for future home
$15,001 - $50,000None
NEW HORIZONS FAMILY THERAPY CENTER FOR DISABLED VETS, INC. [OL]
Also has location in Naperville, Illinois. A non-profit organization dedicated to helping transitioning veterans to civilian life
$1 - $1,000None
through re-training, counseling, and providing new employment opportunities.
New Horizons for Heroes, Inc. [OL]
To provide a holistic approach to re-integration of veterans after service, including counseling, access to medical care through the
$1 - $1,000None
local VA, and job training.
Pentagon Fed Credit Union [BA]$1,001 - $15,000Interest$1 - $200 · $1 - $200
Rental Home [RP]
Paddington
$250,001 - $500,000Rent$5,001 - $15,000 · $5,001 - $15,000
Service Credit [BA]$1,001 - $15,000Interest$1 - $200 · $1 - $200
Spouse House [RP]SP$250,001 - $500,000None
Spouse House #2 [RP]SP$500,001 - $1,000,000None
U.S Collectable Coins [CO]$15,001 - $50,000None
Universal Life [WU]$15,001 - $50,000Tax-Deferred
USAAF [BA]$50,001 - $100,000Interest$1 - $200 · $1 - $200
WF Loan [DO]
Warfighter, LLC Loan
$50,001 - $100,000Interest$5,001 - $15,000 · $5,001 - $15,000

Earned income 1

SourceTypeAmount
DecipherSalaryN/A · $30,000.00

Debts 7

CreditorOwnerTypeSinceAmount
Freedom MortgageHouseMay 2019$250,001 - $500,000
New Rez MortgageHouseSep 2015$100,001 - $250,000
USAAAuto loanJUL 2024$15,001 - $50,000
Ag AmericaFarm LoanDEC 2024$250,001 - $500,000
USAARevoling creditOCT2025$15,001 - $50,000
Mr. CooperHomeAPR 2022$250,001 - $500,000
Chase BankBus. CardSEP 2025$15,001 - $50,000

Positions outside Congress 2

OrganizationPosition
Association of the United States ArmyChapter President
New Horizons for Heroes, Inc NEW HORIZONS FAMILY THERAPY CENTER FOR DISABLED VETS, INC.President/CEO President/CEO

Filings

ReportFiled
2025 Candidate report2025-10-18
2021 Candidate report2021-12-28

From the Clerk of the House (disclosures-clerk.house.gov). Each report links to the official PDF.