Illinois Files🔍 Search

Candidates › State House

Prescott Paulin R

Republican candidate for State Representative District 96

June 28, 2022 primary: lost with 1,920 votes (34.0%)

Worth a look

Context Late reports

2 quarterly reports filed late (up to 28 days)

Quarterly reports are due by the 15th of the month after each quarter. The report for the quarter ending 2022-06-30 was due 2022-07-15 and filed 2022-08-12.

What to check
  • A paper report postmarked 3 days before the deadline is on time; the Board records when it arrived.
  • The Board assesses fines for late reports and may waive them.
The entries (2)
Quarter endingDueFiledDays late
2022-03-312022-04-152022-04-183
2022-06-302022-07-152022-08-1228
Rule: Quarterly reports filed late
“A political committee shall file quarterly reports no later than the 15th day of the month following each period.”10 ILCS 5/9-10(b) ✓ quoted from the saved copy · how findings work

Campaign money

$0raised, 0 itemized contributions
$1,223from the candidate (incl. loans)
$1,428spent
$0cash on hand on August 12, 2022; $1,018 in debts

How it was spent: $1,428

Digital and online$992
Office, printing and supplies$230
Other (as described)$205

Largest payees: Meta Platforms, Inc. $992 Digital and online · Reverie Apparel, LLC $230 Office, printing and supplies · Prescott Paulin $205 Other (as described)

Grouped by the purpose each payment lists (“direct mail”, “consulting”), so the groups are approximate; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.

Top contributorsTypeTotal

Committee: Commitee To Elect Prescott Paulin (every report they filed is on the State Board of Elections' site). Data current as of October 12, 2026.