Campaign money
$675raised, 4 itemized contributions, plus $785 in small ones
$0from the candidate (incl. loans)
$3,500spent
-$2,040cash on hand on March 31, 2022
Where their money comes from (besides their own)
100%
IndividualsBusinessesTrade, professional and issue groupsLabor unionsParties and legislative caucusesOther candidates and officeholders
Compare with all state candidates →
How it was spent: $3,500
Consultants and field$1,500
Legal, accounting and fees$1,500
Mail and literature$500
Largest payees: Midwest Political Group/Blossom $2,000 Mail and literature · Max Solomon $1,500 Legal, accounting and fees
Grouped by the purpose each payment lists (“direct mail”, “consulting”), so the groups are approximate; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.
| Top contributors | Type | Total |
|---|
Brittney Sharp Chicago | Person | $500 |
Danielle Glasper Tinley Park | Person | $175 |
Committee: Friends for Jas (every report they filed is on the State Board of Elections' site). Data current as of October 12, 2026.
Companies on the state register
Corporations and LLCs the Secretary of State lists Jasimone Ward as an officer, manager or member of.
| Company | Their role | Status | Gave to the campaign |
|---|
SHEILA'S HOUSE LLC LLC, since 2020 · file 08827303 | manager, registered agent | Involuntarily dissolved · last annual report 2021 | — |
From the Secretary of State's business records of October 13, 2026, matched by name and ZIP code against the address the State Board of Elections has for the candidate (or by name when the company itself gave to their campaign). Someone listed only at another address isn't found; search the Secretary of State's business entity search by file number for the full record.