Quarterly reports are due by the 15th of the month after each quarter. The report for the quarter ending 2022-09-30 was due 2022-10-17 and filed 2022-10-25.
What to check
A paper report postmarked 3 days before the deadline is on time; the Board records when it arrived.
The Board assesses fines for late reports and may waive them.
The entries (2)
Quarter ending
Due
Filed
Days late
2022-03-31
2022-04-15
2022-04-18
3
2022-09-30
2022-10-17
2022-10-25
8
Rule: Quarterly reports filed late
“A political committee shall file quarterly reports no later than the 15th day of the month following each period.”10 ILCS 5/9-10(b) ✓ quoted from the saved copy · how findings work
Campaign money
$200raised, 1 itemized contributions, plus $440 in small ones
$200from the candidate (incl. loans)
$403spent
$89cash on hand on December 31, 2022
How it was spent: $403
Mail and literature$248
Other (as described)$155
Largest payees: Vista Print $248 Mail and literature · aldi $155 Other (as described)
Grouped by the purpose each payment lists (“direct mail”, “consulting”), so the groups are approximate; a consultant's payments to others (ads, mail) show under the consultant.
Top contributors
Type
Total
Dinora Ruiz Joliet
Person
$200
Committee: Dinora Ruiz for Illinois (every report they filed is on the State Board of Elections' site). Data current as of October 12, 2026.
$340,200median home value in Will County (Illinois: $280,700)
The Will County assessor's estimate of the market value of the home at the address Dinora Ruiz filed with the State Board of Elections, shown as a range; the address isn't published here. Assessments trail the market and can be appealed, so treat it as a rough figure. How this works. Medians: Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2024.
Companies on the state register
Corporations and LLCs the Secretary of State lists Dinora Ruiz as an officer, manager or member of.
Company
Their role
Status
Gave to the campaign
STUDY ROOM LOUNGE LLC LLC, since 2023 · file 12696191
manager, registered agent
Voluntarily dissolved
—
From the Secretary of State's business records of October 13, 2026, matched by name and ZIP code against the address the State Board of Elections has for the candidate (or by name when the company itself gave to their campaign). Someone listed only at another address isn't found; search the Secretary of State's business entity search by file number for the full record.